VCSOAT Elected Officers--2015 & 2016

President: Zach Migura, Collin County, Term Expires Sep 2017

Vice President:  David Cantu, Harris County, Term Expires Sep 2017 

Secretary: Lavette Domineck, Dallas County, Term Expires Sep 2016

Treasurer: Melissa Castillo, Dallas County, Term Expires Sep 2016

Judge Advocate: James Masters, Brown County, Term Expires Sep 2017

Chaplain: Rev. Kathryn Fasci, Johnson County, Term Expires Sep 2016

VCSOAT Elected Regional Directors and Assistant Regional Directors--2015 & 2016

EL Paso Region:

Regional Director: Carl Absher, Upton County, Term Expires Sep 2017

Assistant Regional Director: Joe Rickey, Ector County, Term Expires Sep 2017

West Texas Region:

Regional Director: George Sosa, Val Verde County, Term Expires Sep 2017 

Assistant Regional Director: Tami King, Gillespie County, Term Expires Sep 2017 

East Texas Region:

Regional Director: Sonya Broadway, Brazoria County, Term Expires Sep 2017

Assistant Regional Director: Hillary Guest, Jefferson County, Term Expires Sep 2016

South Texas Region:

Regional Director:  Sal Castillo, Cameron County, Term Expires Sep 2016

Assistant Regional Director: Everado "Lalo" Zamora, Uvalde County, Term Expires Sep 2016

North Texas Region:

Regional Director: Tom Belton, Tarrant County, Term Sep 2017

Assistant Regional Director: James Henderson, Dallas County, Term Expires Sep 2017

Central Texas Region:

Regional Director: Donna Harrell, Williamson County, Term Expires Sep 2017

Assistant Regional Director: Duane Rawson, Mills County, Term Expires Sep 2017

Amarillo Region:

Regional Director: James Peach, Deaf Smith County, Term Expires Sep 2017

Assistant Regional Director: William Dannheim, Parmer County, Term Expires Sep 2017

VCSOAT Officers Appointed by the President--Term Expires Sep 2016

Legislator-at-Large: Susan Lewis, Travis County

Membership: Alex Figueroa, Willacy County

Sergeant at Arms: Tony Ferguson, Bee County

Public Relations: Ted Oats, Hunt County

Awards Committee: David Cantu, Harris County & Regional Directors

Women Veterans Coordinator: Tracy Little, Dallas County

Mentoring Committee:  (Chair) Tamara Barker, Erath County, Kathryn Fasci, Johnson County, Donna Harrell, Williamson County & Paul Bastaich, Denton County

Veterans Court Coordinators (Waco Region/Houston Region) Gary Jackson, Collin County

Events Committee: (Chair) Maggie Baker, Kerr County, Queta Marquez, Bexar County, Tony Ferguson, Bee County

Information Technology:  Gary Thomas, Rains County, James Henderson, Dallas County, Les Cooks (Retired) 

Officer Nominating Committee: (Chair) Current President & Assistant Regional Directors

© Veterans County Service Officer Association of Texas                                                                                     Contact Webmaster

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software